Results

Welcome to our results page. Here we will keep you updated of our performance at each match listed on the fixtures page.

Results from 2016/17

Sport

Team/competition

Outcome

Year 7 Football

Blackheath Cup

KO Round 1

 

London Cup

KO Round 1

Year 8 Football

Blackheath Cup

KO Round 1

 

London Cup

KO Round 1

Year 9 Football

Blackheath Cup

KO Round 1

 

London Cup

KO Round 1

Year 10 Football

Blackheath Cup

KO Round 1

 

London Cup

KO Round 1

Year 11 Football

Blackheath Cup

2nd round (still in)

 

London Cup

KO Round 1

 

National Cup

5th Round National cup

Year 7 Boys Athletics

LSSSA

3rd - Bronze

Year 7 Girls Athletics

LSSSA

3rd - Bronze

KS3 Boys Badminton

LSSSA

2nd - Silver

KS4 Boys Badminton

LSSSA

2nd - Silver

KS3 Girls Badminton

LSSSA

2nd – Silver

KS4 Girls Badminton

LSSSA

1st – Gold

Ks3 Girls Basketball

LSSSA

1st - Gold

KS4 Girls Basketball

LSSSA

2nd – Silver

KS4 Boys Basketball

LSSSA

1st - Gold

KS4 Table Tennis

LSSSA

2nd – Silver

Year 9  Boys Rugby

Met Kent

Played 6 won 4

KS3 Girls Rugby

Met Kent

Champions

KS4 Girls Rugby

Met Kent

Champions

Year 7 Boys Rugby

Met Kent

Played 5 won 3

KS3 Girls Rugby

Vs Harris Greenwich (F)

Won (5 -2)

KS4 Girls Rugby

Vs Harris Greenwich (F)

Lost (5-3)

Girls U16 Football

Blackheath Cup

TBC

Girls U14 Football (2 teams)

Dalmain Trophy

2nd place & 4th Place

Girls U14 Football

Blackheath Cup

2nd Round (still in)

Year 9 boys rugby

Charlton Park

Won 3 – lost 1

Year 7/8 girls Rugby

Surrey Schools

Winners

Year 9/10 girls rugby

Surrey Schools 

Winners

Year 9/10 girls rugby

Alleynians

Winners

Year 9/10 boys rugby

Alleynians

2nd - Silver

Year 7/8 girls Rugby

Alleynians

Winners

Girls U16 Football

Blackheath Cup

Semi final – Won 8-0

Girls U14 Football

Blackheath Cup

Semi final – Won 3 - 2

Lewisham Athletics girls

Crystal Palace

 3rd - Bronze

Lewisham Athletics boys

Crystal Palace

 8th place (No year 10)

Year 8 Girls Rounders

LSSSA

TBC

KS4 Boys Football

Blackheath Cup

Won 2-0 (semi-final)

KS4 Boys Football

Blackheath Cup

Won 5-1 (Cup winners)

Girls U16 Football

Blackheath Cup

final – lost 3-2 (penalties)

Girls U14 Football

Blackheath Cup

final – Won 4 – 1 (cup winners)