Our Staff

Staff can log into SharePoint via this link: https://leathersellersfederation.sharepoint.com/sites/pls.

Leadership Team

 
Mr Niall Hand Headteacher
Ms Alison Harbottle Deputy Headteacher: KS4
Mr Nick Chapman Assistant Headteacher: CPD
Mr Tolu Ladejobi  Assistant Headteacher: Access & Inclusion
Mr David McLoughlin Assistant Headteacher: KS3
   

Pastoral & Behaviour

 
Ms Chantelle Fionda Year 7 Leader / English Teacher
Ms Patricia Smith Year 7 Leader / Pastoral Manager
Ms Michelle St John Year 8 Leader
Ms Annie Hadley-Stone Year 9 Leader / English Teacher
Mr Matthew King Year 9 Pastoral Manager
Ms Natalie Walters Year 10 Leader
Ms Julie Ashworth Pastoral Manager - Reflection
Ms Lucy Clarke Behaviour Manager
Mr Theo Faucher Behaviour Officer
Mr Amos Simon Alternative Centre for Education (ACE) Supervisor
Ms China-Nicole Davis Alternative Centre for Education (ACE) Learning Support Assistant
   

Communications

 
Ms Sarah Flinn Head of English
Ms Yasmin Zensen English Teacher (2ic)
Mr William Fali English Teacher
Ms Sarah Mussi English Teacher
Ms Yeliz Kazim English Teacher (School Direct)
Ms Jay Nelson English Teacher (Unqualified)
Ms Alana O'Donnell English Teacher (NQT)
Mr Jeremy Molloy Head of MFL
Ms Gaelle Fabian MFL Teacher
Ms Olga Luperon MFL Teacher
Ms Khadine Shaw Librarian
   

Humanities

 
Mr Dean Vaughan Head of Humanities / Head of History
Ms Korkor Burnett Subject Leader -  RE/PHSCE
MS Donneil James RE Teacher
Mr David Britten Head of Geography
Ms Klaudyna Kolodziej Geography Teacher (NQT)
   

Maths

 
Mr Ike Okey HoF Mathematics
Ms Beverley Nelson Mathematics Teacher (2ic)
Ms Donna White Mathematics Teacher
Ms Latoya Abatan Mathematics Teacher
Ms Shamima Akther Mathematics Teacher 
Mr Chris Evans Mathematics Teacher / Pupil Premium
Ms Enid Okpa Mathematics Teacher
Ms Alex Thurston Mathematics Teacher 
   

Science

 
Mr David Falola HoF Science
Mr George Tikum Science Teacher (2ic)
Mr Richard Denny Science Teacher / More Able Co-ordinator / Lead Teacher
Ms Sue Eccles Science Teacher
Ms Julia Hardwick Science Teacher (School Direct)
Ms Comfort Nte Science Teacher
Mr Chuks Utomi Science Teacher
Ms Hyacinth Lobo Science Technician
Ms Ngozi Okoli Science Technician
   

Creative & Technology

 
Mr Philip Lea HoF Creative & Technology / Head of Art
Ms Keisha John Art Teacher
Ms Sue Bradford Art Technician
Ms Tamsin Boulcher Design & Technology Teacher - Subject Leader
Mr David Cordell Design & Technology Teacher 
Ms Jackie Potton Technology / Graphics Teacher
Ms Wioletta Gallie Head of ICT (Maternity Leave)
Ms Afshana Begum ICT Teacher
Mr Trevor Maskery ICT Teacher
Mr Vincent Abela Design & Technology Technician
   

Performance

 
Mr Ross McManus Head of Physical Education
Ms Adele Modeste School Games Organiser
Mr David Powderly PE Teacher (HCUK-S2T)
Mr Anthony Marcus PE Teacher (NQT)
Ms Erin Lynch Head of Drama
Ms Michelle Mehmet Drama Teacher
Mr Stephen Clyde Head of Music
Mr Anthony Mends Music Teacher
   

Student Support

 
Ms Cherene Henry Child Protection, Safeguarding & External Provision Manager
Ms Sandra Rose School Counsellor
Ms Stella Williams School Counsellor
Ms Tuba Bauhofer EAL Co-ordinator
Ms Raluca Gruita (Rusu) EAL Teacher
Ms Ann-Marie Grealley Midday Meal Supervisor
Ms Lesley Martin Midday Meal Supervisor
   

Special Educational Needs

 
Ms Anna Bachurska SENCO
Ms Helen Cunningham Learning Mentor
Ms Dora Caryk-Goode HLTA
Ms Marina Scala HLTA
Ms Emma Barlow Learning Support Assistant (Science)
Ms Florence Bauhofer Learning Support Assistant
Ms Justine Brown Learning Support Assistant
Mr Daniel Crenol Learning Support Assistant (Science)
Mr Leonidas Kastis Learning Support Assistant (Maths)
Ms Ewa Miksa-Guilherme Learning Support Assistant (Y7 Transition)
Ms Susana Rodrigues Learning Support Assistant (EAL)
Ms Silvia Roggi Learning Support Assistant (MFL) (Maternity Leave)
Mr Yogev Shilo Learning Support Assistant (Maths)
Ms Helena Stuiver Learning Support Assistant
   

Administration

 
Mr Martin Cunningham Director of Finance & Operations
Ms Mechelle Paterson Office Manager and Admissions
Ms Fatima Gordon Headteacher's PA
Ms Maria Mitchell PA to Headship Team
Ms Jennifer Devigne-Nicholls Attendance & Welfare Officer
Mr Robi Islam Data Manager
Mr Peter Catt Examinations Officer
Mr Tim Kirk Finance Officer
Ms Carol Beale Receptionist
Ms Marta Manzanaro Administration Officer
Mr Jack Wardell MRO Assistant
Ms Gill Jackson Examinations Assistant & Admin Support Officer